Jump to content

fixer

Administrators
  • Content Count

    192
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    11

fixer last won the day on June 19 2017

fixer had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

4 Neutral

About fixer

  • Birthday 05/03/1980

Recent Profile Visitors

2,683 profile views
  1. did we miss something? Let us know of a new category and we will add it.
  2. fixer

    Privacy Policy

    Privacy Policy This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their 'Personally Identifiable Information' (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website. What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app? When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address or other details to help you with your experience. When do we collect information? We collect information from you when you register on our site, fill out a form or enter information on our site. How do we use your information? We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways: • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested. • To improve our website in order to better serve you. • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature. • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services. How do we protect your information? We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards. We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers. We use regular Malware Scanning. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology. We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information. All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Do we use 'cookies'? Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site's or service provider's systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We use cookies to: • Understand and save user's preferences for future visits. You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser's Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies. If users disable cookies in their browser: If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. Third-party disclosure We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information. Third-party links Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites. Google Google's advertising requirements can be summed up by Google's Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website. Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy. We have implemented the following: • Remarketing with Google AdSense We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website. Opting out: Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on. California Online Privacy Protection Act CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law's reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. - See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following: Users can visit our site anonymously. Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy' and can easily be found on the page specified above. You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes: • On our Privacy Policy Page Can change your personal information: • By logging in to your account How does our site handle Do Not Track signals? We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place. Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking? It's also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act) When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States' consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online. We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old. Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13? Fair Information Practices The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information. In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur: We will notify you via email • Within 1 business day We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors. CAN SPAM Act The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations. We collect your email address in order to: • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following: • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses. • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way. • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters. • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used. • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly. • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email. and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.
  3. fixer

    Truck Pullers

    What is truck pulling? Truck pulling is a fine mixture of horsepower, traction, and chassis setup on a 2 WD or 4 WD vehicle that is attached by a heavy chain to a weight transfer sled. The idea is that in the start of the 300' pull, the weight (Any where from 34,000 LBS - 64,000 LBS) is over the wheels and axles of the transfer sled while the flat steel plate is comparatively un weighted. The further your truck pulls the sled, the more the weight sled transfers the weight box forward, from over the axles to the steel plate. By the end of the track, even the most powerful trucks will be stopped cold by unyielding force of drag created by the extreme amount of weight bearing down upon the plate. Some trucks will break under the pressure, and you will witness driveshafts and axles twisting into scrap metal as man and machine go to war, just to see who can get the best hook! It is adrenaline, testosterone, and excitement. It is a sport that can engulf the entire family, and offer fun and excitement that can rivaled by very few. I'd say..it's the most fun you can have with your clothes on!
  4. fixer

    My Militia

    My Militia is an Online American Patriot Community - Our focus is to connect like minded individuals and groups in support of the often forgotten first part of our second amendment the right to a “well regulated militia” . Thousands of members and over 500 groups use the site for its various tools to increase training and recruitment effectiveness. We take a best foot forward approach and it is our goal to be welcomed beacons of hope to our communities and to work with local law enforcement as a resource.
  5. We hope you enjoy the site and find it helpful
  6. hello everyone!

  7. https://youtu.be/DJRKocYOD-Y

  8. 190 miles on my bike. No Regrets.

    Its exactly what i needed to break the monotony of everyday life.

    wake up , go to work , go home , go to bed

    Needed something new to challenge me, as i was cranking threw the gears just now on an ice creme run for the family. its a feeling of freedom one has to experience to understand.

    yeah its no speed demon or rattling Harley but it goes plenty fast and i've been zipping around on some gravel back roads today and it feels right at home with me.

    ?

  9. "Beyond peoples portrayals of how they want to be percevied lies the human beings true nature, a weak driven by the flesh species who preaches free will and other contradictions because the sheep has no directive of its own other then self preservation." - Chad Embrey

  10. lmao at the response to Oneto...

  11. Administration officials have said that a pre-emptive military strike, while a last resort, is among the options they have made available to the president.

    “North Korea best not make any more threats to the United States. They will be met with fire and fury like the world has never seen,” Mr. Trump told reporters

    Referring to North Korea’s volatile leader, Kim Jong-un, Mr. Trump said, “he has been very threatening beyond a normal state, and as I said, they will be met with fire and fury, and frankly power the likes of which this world has never seen before.”

  12. https://youtu.be/d_OLh6B5SQs

  13. Word of the day - "Woopidy Doo"

    Your challenge is to use it today

  14. my new swim trunks are in the mail.. can't wait to go to the new lex pool to show them off

×